PRIVACY POLICY

we respect your privacy

Privacy policy

At MCcosmetics we respect your privacy and appreciate the trust you place in us. All your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important for MCcosmetics.

The processing of personal data is carried out in strict compliance with personal data protection legislation, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, which takes effect on 25 May 2018, hereinafter referred to as the General Data Protection Regulation or RGPD and / or any legislation that regulates, complements or replaces said legislation.

The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other. Any personal data that the data subject may make available to MCcosmetics shall be understood as obtained, processed and transmitted under strict compliance with the RGPD and national legislation.

The use of this website assumes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The MCcosmetics team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.



Purpose of the processing of personal data

Personal data is collected and processed for the following purposes: Customer management, Marketing, Information, Evaluations and Quality of services.



Temporary file

The length of time the data is stored varies according to the purpose for which the information is used. There are, however, legal requirements that require you to retain the data for a certain period of time. Thus, where there is no specific legal requirement, the data will be stored and stored for the period necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or supplied, until otherwise indicated by the data subject.



Security of personal data

The personal data obtained is incorporated into a computer file owned by each of the entities that make up MCcosmetics.

The personal data are treated with the degree of protection legally required to guarantee the security of the same and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

With respect to personal data information transmitted in connection with recruitment and human resources management processes, it is stored on MCcosmetics internal network, which is properly digitally protected and has reserved access.

Eventual documentation provided in physical support is carefully stored, with conditioned access and controlled by the person in charge. Whenever your file is not needed, the documents are destroyed irreversibly.



Rights of data subjects

MCcosmetics guarantees the holder of the data the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition legally foreseen. If the customer wishes to exercise the rights of access, rectification, erasure, portability or limitation of the treatment granted to them by the RGPD, he may send an e-mail to info@mccosmetic.com.

In the case of the newsletter, the data owner may, at any time, cancel his subscription or change his data from the links in the header and footer of the same.

The data subject has the right to file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD). For more information see www.cnpd.pt



Changes to the privacy policy

We reserve the right to update this privacy policy periodically and whenever warranted. We will note any change through communication to the provided contact means.



Anti-Spam Policy - Prevention and Treatment

At the time of registration - Our Anti-Spam Policy assumes, at the time of registration of your contacts, a prior, voluntary and opt-in registration which clearly indicates the destination that will be given to the contact data, as well as the type of communications the contact will receive.

In the act of removal - All messages sent include a removal button (through which the contact can be automatically removed from the data subject's database) and the contact data of the data subject such as a telephone contact or address (through which the contact can request manual removal). If you have received messages sent and you have not been able to remove or wish to remove your data, please contact us.

Haven't found what you're looking for?

Email Support
Send us an email with your questions
Documentation
Find professional help through our support documents
Contact us
close slider

mccosmetics